Bankruptcy Case Software Estate Planning, Wills & Trusts Software Bankruptcy, Estate Planning, Incorporation, Real Estate Closing
Incorporation, LLC & Family Limited Partnership Software Real Estate Closing Software

Home Page|Legal Software|Legal Resources|Technical Support
Downloads|FREE|About Us|Contact Us|Site Map

LawForms
 877-543-6767

 

CHAPTER 13 STANDING TRUSTEES - OFFICE LOCATOR


OFFICE LOCATOR

CHAPTER 13 STANDING TRUSTEES
Office Locator

ALABAMA

The United States Trustee Program does not administer bankruptcy estates in Alabama at this time. Questions about cases in Alabama should be addressed to:
The Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts
Bankruptcy Judges Division
1 Columbus Circle, N.E., Suite 4-250
Washington, DC 20544
Phone: (202) 502-1900
 

ALASKA

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Larry D. Compton
400 D Street, Suite 210
Anchorage, AK 99501
E-mail: akchapter13@gci.net
Phone: (907)276-6660
Fax: (907)258-3348
 

ARIZONA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Russell Brown
P.O. Box 33970
Phoenix, AZ 85067-3970
E-mail: trustee@ch13bk.com
Phone: (602)277-8996

 

Dianne C. Kerns
PMB #413, 7320 N. La Cholla #154
Tucson, AZ 85741
E-mail: dianne.kerns@dcktrustee.com
Phone: (520)544-9094

 

Edward J. Maney
P.O. Box 10434
Phoenix, AZ 85064-0434
E-mail: edward.maney@azbar.org
Phone: (602)277-3776
 

ARKANSAS

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF ARKANSAS

Joyce B. Babin
P.O. Box 8064
Little Rock, AR 72203-8064
E-mail: jbabin@13ark.com
Phone: (501)537-2500

 

David D. Coop
P.O. Box 5006
North Little Rock, AR 72119
E-mail: dcoop@ddc13.com
Phone: (501)801-5600

 

Jo-Ann L. Goldman
P.O. Box 22067
Little Rock, AR 72211
E-mail: jgoldman@ark13.com
Phone: (501)537-4400
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF ARKANSAS

Joyce B. Babin
P.O. Box 8064
Little Rock, AR 72203-8064
E-mail: jbabin@13ark.com
Phone: (501)537-2500
 

 

David D. Coop
P.O. Box 5006
North Little Rock, AR 72119
E-mail: dcoop@ddc13.com
Phone: (501)801-5600
 

 

Jo-Ann L. Goldman
P.O. Box 22067
Little Rock, AR 72211
E-mail: jgoldman@ark13.com
Phone: (501)537-4400
 

 

CALIFORNIA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Amrane Cohen
770 The City Drive South
Suite 7400
Orange, CA 92868
Phone: (714)621-0200
 

 

Nancy K. Curry
606 S. Olive Street, Suite 1850
Los Angeles, CA 90014
Phone: (213)689-3014
 

 

Rodney A. Danielson
3435 14th Street, Suite 100
Riverside, CA 92501
Phone: (909)826-8000
 

 

Kathy Anderson Dockery
700 S. Flower Street, Suite 1950
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Phone: (213)996-4400
 

 

Elizabeth F. Rojas
15301 Ventura Blvd.
Building B, Suite 400
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
Phone: (818)933-5700
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

M. Nelson Enmark
3446 W. Shaw Avenue
Fresno, CA 93711
E-mail: www.enmark.net/chapter13/index.html
Phone: (559)277-3995
 

 

Russell Dean Greer
1300 K. Street, Suite C
Modesto, CA 95354

P.O. Box 3051
Modesto, CA 95353
E-mail: www.mod13.com
Phone: (209)576-1954
 

 

Jan P. Johnson
P.O. Box 1708
Sacremento, CA 95812
E-mail: www.jpj13trustee.com/homex.html
Phone: (916)856-8036
 

 

Lawrence J. Loheit
P.O. Box 2889
Sacramento, CA 95812-1497
E-mail: www.loheit13.com/index.html
Phone: (916)856-8000
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Martha G. Bronitsky
P.O. Box 5004
Hayward, CA 94540
E-mail: www.13network.com/oakhome.htm
Phone: (510)266-5580
 

 

David E. Burchard
P.O. Box 8059
393 Vintage Park Dr., Ste. 150
Foster City, CA 94404
E-mail: www.burchardtrustee.com/index.html
Phone: (650)345-7801
 

 

Devin Derham-Burk
P.O. Box 50013
Campbell, CA 95150-0013
E-mail: www.13network.com/sjohome.htm
Phone: (408)354-4413
Fax: (408)354-5513
 

 

Michael H. Meyer
P.O. Box 6609
Santa Rosa, CA 95406-0609
E-mail: www.13network.com/snrhome.htm
Phone: (707)544-5500
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Thomas H. Billingslea, Jr.
530 "B" Street, Suite 1500
San Diego, CA 92101-4499
Phone: (619)233-7525
 

 

David L. Skelton
600 B Street, Suite 2000
San Diego, CA 92101-4587
Phone: (619)338-4006
 

COLORADO

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Sally Zeman
1888 Sherman Street, #750
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: (303)830-1973
 

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Molly T. Whiton
10 Columbus Blvd.
Hartford, CT 06106
Phone: (860)278-9410
 

 

DELAWARE

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Cynthia Niklas
4545 42nd Street, NW, Suite. 211
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: (202)362-8500
 

 

 

FLORIDA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF FLORIDA

Mamie L. Davis
300 West Adams Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone: (904)358-9589
 

 

Terry E. Smith
P.O. Box 25001
Bradenton, FL 34206
E-mail: chap13@gate.net
Phone: (941)747-4644
 

 

Laurie K. Weatherford
P.O. Box 3450
Winter Park, FL 32790
E-mail: lauriew@ch13orl.com
Phone: (407)648-8841
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF FLORIDA

Leigh Annette Hart
P.O. Box 646
Tallahassee, FL 32302
E-mail: ldhtre@earthlink.net
Phone: (904)681-2734
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF FLORIDA

Nancy N. Herkert
P.O. Box 279806
Miramar, FL 33027-4166
E-mail: nancy@ch13herkert.com
Phone: (954)443-4402
 

 

Robin F. Weiner
P.O. Box 559007
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33355-9007
E-mail: robinweiner@hotmail.com
Phone: (954)382-2001
 

 

GEORGIA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF GEORGIA

Camille Hope
111 3rd Street
Macon, GA 31202
E-mail: chope@chapter13macon.com
Phone: (912)742-8706
 

 

Anne Kristin Smith
1101 Front Ave., Suite 202
Columbus, GA 31901
E-mail: kristin@ch13trustee.com
Phone: (706)323-4151
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF GEORGIA

James Henry Bone
100 Peachtree Street
Suite 1100
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (404)525-2555
 

 

Adam M. Goodman
260 Peachtree Street, NW, Suite 200
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (678)510-1444
Fax: (678)510-1450
 

 

Mary Ida Townson
100 Peachtree Street, Suite 300
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (404)525-1110
 

 

Nancy J. Whaley
303 Peachtree Center Ave., Suite 120
Altanta, GA 30308
Phone: (678)992-1201
Fax: (678)992-1202
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF GEORGIA

Barnee C. Baxter
P.O. Box 2127
Augusta, GA 30903
E-mail: baxterbarn@aol.com
Phone: (706)724-1039
 

 

Sylvia Brown
33 Bull Street, Suite 415
Savannah, GA 31401
Phone: (912)234-5052
 

 

Marie Elaina Massey
1608 Newcastle Street
Brunswick, GA 31521

P.O. Box 1717
Brunswick, GA 31521
E-mail: emassey@ch13bwk.com
Phone: (912)466-9787
Fax: (912)466-9755
 

 

GUAM

 

Trustees for chapter 13 bankruptcy cases are assigned on a case by case
 
basis. For further information, please contact:

The Office of the United States Trustee
1132 Bishop Street, Suite 602
Honolulu, HI 96813-2836
Phone: (808) 522-8150
 

 

HAWAII

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Howard M.S. Hu
1132 Bishop St., Suite 301
Honolulu, HI 96813-2814
Phone: (808)526-3083
 

 

IDAHO

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

L. D. Fitzgerald
P.O. Box 6199
Pocatello, ID 83205
E-mail: fitzgeraldld@qwest.net
Phone: (208)233-0500
Fax: (208)233-1339
 

 

John H. Krommenhoek
5019 Emerald
Boise, ID 83706
E-mail: jhk713bk@spro.net
Phone: (208)375-1288
Fax: (208)375-5477
 

 

Bernie R. Rakozy
824 West Franklin
Boise, ID 83702
E-mail: bbrakozy@mindspring.net
Phone: (208)343-4474
Fax: (208)343-4494
 

 

C. Barry Zimmerman
P.O. Box 1315
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816-0070
E-mail: cbarryz@my180.net
Phone: (208)664-6100
Fax: (208)664-4737
 

 

ILLINOIS

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS

Richard A. Bowers
1800 3rd Avenue, Suite 402
Rock Island, IL 61204
Phone: (309)788-9355
 

 

Michael Clark
401 Main Street, Suite 1130
Peoria, IL 61602
Phone: (309)674-6137
 

 

James R. Geekie
211 North Central Avenue
Paris, IL 61944

P.O. Box 65
Paris, IL 61944
Phone: (217)465-7681
 

 

John H. Germeraad
113 N. Seventh Street
Petersburg, IL 62675

P.O. Box 257
Petersburg, IL 62675
Phone: (217)632-4346
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS

Marilyn O. Marshall
224 South Michigan Avenue, Suite 800
Chicago, IL 60604
Phone: (312)431-1300
 

 

Lydia S. Meyer
308 West State Street, Suite 212
Rockford, IL 61105-4127

P.O. Box 14127
Rockford, IL 61105-4127
Phone: (815)968-5354
 

 

Glenn B. Stearns
4343 Commerce Court, Suite #120
Lisle, IL 60532
Phone: (630)577-1313
 

 

Thomas E. Vaughn
200 South Michigan Ave., Suite 1300
Chicago, IL 60603-6398
Phone: (312)294-5900
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS

Robert Gene Kearney
104 W. Main Street
Benton, IL 62812

P.O. Box 998
Benton, IL 62812
Phone: (618)435-3001
 

 

James W. McRoberts, Jr.
33 Bronze Point, Suite 10
Swansea, IL 62226
Phone: (618)277-0086
 

INDIANA

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF INDIANA

Donald M. Aikman
203 W. Wayne Street, Suite 400
Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Phone: (260)422-7062
 
Paul R. Chael
401 West 84th Drive, Suite C
Merrillville, IN 46410
Phone: (219)650-4015
 
Debra L. Miller
100 East Wayne Street, Suite 210
South Bend, IN 46601
Phone: (574)251-1493
 
David Rosenthal
P.O. Box 505
Lafayette, IN 47902
E-mail: dar@nlci.com
Phone: (765)742-8248
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF INDIANA

Joseph M. Black, Jr.
114 West Tipton Street
Seymour, IN 47274

P.O. Box 846
Seymour, IN 47274
Phone: (812)524-7211
 

 

Robert A. Brothers
151 N. Delaware Street, Suite 1400
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: (317)636-1062
 

 

Ann M. DeLaney
P.O. Box 441285
Indianapolis, IN 46244
E-mail: ann@trustee13.com
Phone: (317)829-7360
 

 

Donald L. Decker
30 N. 7th Street
Terre Haute, IN 47808

P.O. Box 90
Terre Haute, IN 47808
E-mail: ddecker@decker13trustee.com
Phone: (812)234-2600
 

 

Robert P. Musgrave, II
123 NW Forth Street
Evansville, IN 47706-0972

P.O. Box 972
Evansville, IN 47706-0972
Phone: (812)424-3029
 

 

IOWA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF IOWA

Carol F. Dunbar
531 Commercial Street, Suite 500
Waterloo, IA 50701

P.O. Box 1377
Waterloo, IA 50704-1377
E-mail: cfdunbar@cfu.net
Phone: (319)233-6327
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF IOWA

Albert C. Warford
505 5th Avenue, Suite 1020
Des Moines, IA 50309
E-mail: ch13sdia@aol.com
Phone: (515)283-2713
 

KANSAS

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

William H. Griffin
4350 Shawnee Mission Parkway, Suite 13
Fairway, KS 66205
Phone: (913)677-1311
Fax: (913)432-7857
 

 

Jan Hamilton
507-9 SW Jackson Street
Topeka, KS 66601-3527

P.O. Box 3527
Topeka, KS 66601-3527
E-mail: jan.hamilton@chapter13trustee.com
Phone: (785)234-1551
Fax: (785)234-0537
 

 

Laurie B. Williams
328 North Main Street, Suite 200
Wichita, KS 67202
Phone: (316)267-1791
Fax: (316)267-0970
 

 

KENTUCKY

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF KENTUCKY

Beverly M. Burden
P.O. Box 2204
Lexington, KY 40588-2204
E-mail: bburden@ch13edky.com
Phone: (606)233-1527
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF KENTUCKY

William W. Lawrence
200 S. 7th Street
300 Legal Arts Building
Louisville, KY 40202
E-mail: william.lawrence@psinet.com
Phone: (502)581-9042
 

 

LOUISIANA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA

Sterling J. Beaulieu, Jr.
433 Metairie Road, Suite 307
Metairie, AL 70005
Phone: (504)831-1313
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA

Annette C. Crawford
8778 Goodwood Blvd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70896

P.O. Box 64868
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
E-mail: ACRAWFORD@ANNETTECRAWFORD.COM
Phone: (504)928-2531
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA

Willie Banks, Jr.
209 Pecan Park Avenue, #A
Baton Rouge, LA 71309-1991

P.O. Box 1991
5615-A Jackson Street
Alexandria, LA 71303
Phone: (318)448-1306
 

 

Paul H. Davidson
6007 Financial Plaza, Suite 713
Shreveport, LA 71149-0300

P.O. Box 19300
Shreveport, LA 71129
Phone: (318)687-1300
 

 

E. Eugene Hastings
P.O. Box 14839
Monroe, LA 71207
E-mail: geneh@bayou.com
Phone: (318)651-7733
Fax: (318)651-7742
 

 

Keith A. Rodriguez
700 St. John Street, Suite 201
Lafayette, LA 70502-3445

P.O. Box 3445
Lafayette, LA 70501
Phone: (337)233-4413
 

MAINE

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Peter Fessenden
14 Main Street, Suite 307
P.O. Box 429
Brunswick, ME 04011
Phone: (207)725-1300
 

MARYLAND

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Timothy P. Branigan
1402 Greenview Drive, Suite 506
Laurel, MD 20708
Phone: (301)483-9118
 

 

Ellen W. Cosby
300 E. Joppa Road, Suite 409
Baltimore, MD 21286
Phone: (410)825-5923
 

 

Joel P. Goldberger
7310 Ritchie Highway, Suite 715
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Phone: (410)766-9665
 

 

Nancy Spencer Grigsby
4201 Mitchellville Road, Suite 401
Bowie, MD 20716
Phone: (301)805-4700
 

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Denise Marie Pappalardo
44 Front Street, Suite 230
Worcester, MA 01608
E-mail: d.pappalardo@ch13worc.xom
Phone: (508)791-3300
 

 

Doreen B. Solomon
180 Canal Street, 6th Floor
Boston, MA 02114
Phone: (617)723-1313
 

 

MICHIGAN

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MICHIGAN

Carl L. Bekofske
510 West Court Street
Flint, MI 48503
Phone: (810)238-4675
 

 

Krispen S. Carroll
535 Griswold, 1230 Buhl Building
Southfield, MI 48226
Phone: (313)962-5035
 

 

Thomas W. McDonald, Jr.
3126 Davenport Avenue
Saginaw, MI 48602

P.O. Box 6310
Saginaw, MI 48608
E-mail: tom@mcdonaldsag.com
Phone: (989)792-6766
 

 

David W. Ruskin
1100 Travelers Tower
26555 Evergreen Road
Southfield, MI 48076
Phone: (248)352-7755
 

 

Tammy L. Terry
2100 Buhl Building
535 Griswold
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: (313)967-9857
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MICHIGAN

Mary K.V. Hamlin
415 West Michigan Ave.
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Phone: (616)343-0305
 

 

Raymond B. Johnson
555 Cascade West Parkway, SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546-2105
Phone: (616)956-9900
 

 

Brett N. Rodgers
The Frey Building
300 Ottawa N.W. Suite 210
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Phone: (616)454-9638
 

 

MINNESOTA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Wayne E. Drewes
650 1st Avenue North, Suite 113
P.O. Box 1021
Fargo, ND 58107
E-mail: waynedrewes@earthlink.net
Phone: (701)237-6650
 

 

Michael J. Farrell
P.O. Box 519
Barnesville, MN 56514
E-mail: MFarrell@RRT.net
Phone: (218)354-7356
 

 

Jasmine H. Keller
12 South Sixth Street, Suite 310
Minneapolis, MN 55402
E-mail: jzk@ch13mn.com
Phone: (612)338-7591
 

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF MISSISSIPPI

Locke D. Barkley
817 East River Place
Jackson, MS 39269-4476

P.O. Box 4476
Jackson, MS 39269-4476
Phone: (601)355-6661
 

 

Terre M. Vardaman
109 Office Park Drive
Brandon, MS 39042

P.O. Box 1326
Brandon, MS 39043
Phone: (601)825-7663
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF MISSISSIPPI

Harold J. Barkley, Jr.
817 East River Place
Jackson, MS 39269-4476

P.O. Box 4476
Jackson, MS 39269-4476
Phone: (601)355-6661
 

 

J. C. Bell
1210 West Pine Street
Hattiesburg, MS 39403

P.O. Box 566
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
E-mail: jcbellatty@aol.com
Phone: (601)582-5011
 

 

Warren A. Cuntz, Jr.
2213 15th Street
Gulfport, MS 39502
Phone: (601)863-8071
 

 

James L. Henley, Jr.
P.O. Box 2569
Jackson, MS 39205
E-mail: jh819@aol.com
Phone: (601)981-9888
 

MISSOURI

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI

John V. LaBarge, Jr.
P.O. Box 430908
St. Louis, MO 63143
E-mail: standing_trustee@ch13stl.com
Phone: (314)781-8100
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI

Richard Fink
818 Grand #800
Kansas City, MO 64106-1901
Phone: (816)842-1031
 

 

MONTANA

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Robert G. Drummond
300 Central Avenue, Suite 300
P.O. Box 1829
Great Falls, MT 59403
E-mail: Trustee@MTChapter13.com
Phone: (406)761-8600
Fax: (406)453-4663
 

 

 

NEBRASKA

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Kathleen A. Laughlin
13930 Gold Circle, Suite 201
Omaha, NE 68137-0544
Phone: (402)697-1263
 

NEVADA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Kathleen A. McDonald
P.O. Box 27887
Las Vegas, NV 89126
E-mail: www.13network.com/lashome.htm
Phone: (702)368-5968
 

 

William A. Van Meter
P.O. Box 6630
Reno, NV 89513
E-mail: www.reno13.com
Phone: (775)786-1980
 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Lawrence Sumski
2 Wall Street
Manchester, NH 03101
E-mail: LSumski@yahoo.com
Phone: (603)624-0574
 

 

NEW JERSEY

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Isabel C. Balboa
Cherry Tree Corporate Center
535 Route 38, Suite 580
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
E-mail: ibalboa@standingtrustee.com
Phone: (856)663-5002
Fax: (856)661-3805
 

 

Michael B. Kaplan
1 AAA Drive, Suite 101
CN 4853
Robbinsville, NJ 08691

Building 1, Suite 112, 3350 Route 138
Wall, NJ 07719
E-mail: info@mbktrustee.com
Phone: (609)587-6888
Fax: (609)587-9676
 

 

John J. Scura
P.O. Box 10215
Fairfield, NJ 07004
E-mail: johnscura@jjsstandingtrustee.com
Phone: (973)227-2840
Fax: (973)227-3272
 

NEW MEXICO

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Kelley L. Skehen
625 Silver SW Suite 350
Albuquerque, NM 87102
Phone: (505)243-1335
Fax: (505)247-2709
 

NEW YORK

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Marianne DeRosa
100 Jericho Quadrangle, Suite 208
Jericho, NY 11753
Phone: (516)622-1340
 

 

Stuart P. Gelberg
600 Old Country Road, Suite 410
Garden City, NY 11530
Phone: (516)228-4280
 

 

Michael J. Macco
135 Pinelawn Road
Melville, NY 11747
Phone: (631)549-7900
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Andrea E. Celli
350 Northern Boulevard
Albany, NY 12204
Phone: (518)449-2043
 

 

Mark W. Swimelar
250 South Clinton Street, 5th Floor
Syracuse, NY 13202
Phone: (315)471-1499
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Jeffrey L. Sapir
399 Knollwood Road
White Plains, NY 10603
Phone: (914)328-7272
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Albert J. Mogavero
110 Pearl Street, 6th Floor
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: (716)854-5636
 

 

George M. Reiber
3136 S.Winton Road, Suite 206
Rochester, NY 14623
Phone: (585)427-7225
 

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

The United States Trustee Program does not administer bankuptcy estates in
North Carolina at this time. Questions about cases in North Carolina should be addressed to:

The Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts
Bankruptcy Judges Division
1 Columbus Circle, N.E., Suite 4-250
Washington, DC 20544
Phone: (202) 502-1900
 

 

NORTH DAKOTA

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Wayne E. Drewes
650 1st Avenue North, Suite 113
P.O. Box 1021
Fargo, ND 58107
E-mail: waynedrewes@earthlink.net
Phone: (701)237-6650
 

 

NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS

 

Trustees for chapter 13 bankruptcy cases are assigned on a case by case
 
basis. For further information, please contact:

The Office of the United States Trustee
1132 Bishop Street, Suite 602
Honolulu, HI 96813-2836
Phone: (808) 522-8150
 

OHIO

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO

Anthony B. DiSalle
501 Toledo Building
316 N. Michigan Street
Toledo, OH 43624
Phone: (419)255-0675
 

 

Michael A. Gallo
20 Federal Plaza West, Suite 600
Youngstown, OH 44503
Phone: (330)743-1246
 

 

Jerome L. Holub
159 S. Main Street
Key Building, Suite 930
Akron, OH 44308
Phone: (330)762-6335
 

 

Toby L. Rosen
400 W. Tuscarawas, Fourth Floor
Canton, OH 44702
Phone: (330)455-2222
 

 

Craig H. Shopneck
BP Tower
200 Public Square, Suite 3860
Cleveland, OH 44114
Phone: (216)621-4268
Fax: (216)621-4806
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO

Margaret A. Burks
36 East Fourth Street, 700
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Phone: (513)621-4488
 

 

Jeffrey M. Kellner
131 N. Ludlow Street, Suite 900
Talbot Tower
Dayton, OH 45402
Phone: (937)222-7600
Fax: (937)222-5694
 

 

Frank M. Pees
130 E.Wilson Bridge Road, # 200
Worthington, OH 43085
Phone: (614)436-6700
 

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

William Mark Bonney
215 State Street, Suite 404
Muskogee, OK 74401-1548

P.O. Box 1548
Muskogee, OK 74401-1548
Phone: (918)683-3840
Fax: (918)683-3302
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Lonnie Dean Eck
P.O. Box 2038
Tulsa, OK 74101
Phone: (918)599-9901
Fax: (918)587-0364
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

John T. Hardeman
321 Dean A. McGee Avenue
P.O. Box 1948
Oklahoma City, OK 73101
Phone: (405)236-4843
Fax: (405)236-1004
 

 

OREGON

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Fred Long
P.O. Box 467
Eugene, OR 97401
Phone: (541)343-1556
Fax: (541)343-5420
 

 

Robert E. Ridgway
P.O. Box 993
Pendleton, OR 97801
E-mail: rrtrustee@ucinet.com
Phone: (541)276-0124
Fax: (541)276-2959
 

 

Rick A. Yarnall
1300 SW 5th Avenue, Suite 1700
Portland, OR 97201-5667
Phone: (503)972-6300
Fax: (503)972-6313
 

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

William C. Miller
583 Bourse Building
111 So. Independence Mall
Philadelphia, PA 19106

P.O. Box 40119
Philadelphia, PA 19106-0119
E-mail: wcmiller@ramapo.com
Phone: (215)627-1377
 

 

Frederick Reigle
2901 St. Lawrence Avenue
P.O. Box 4010
Reading, PA 19606
Phone: (610)779-1313
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

Charles J. DeHart, III
P.O. Box 410
Hummelstown, PA 17036
E-mail: dehartstaff@ramapo.com
Phone: (717)566-6097
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

Ronda J. Winnecour
Suite 3250 US Steel Tower
600 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone: (412)471-5566
 

 

PUERTO RICO

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Jose Ramon Carrion
500 Tanca Street
Ochoa Building Suite 501
Old San Juan, PR 00901
Phone: (787)977-3535
 

 

Alejandro Oliveras-Rivera
500 Tanca Street
Ochoa Building, Suite 601
Old San Juan, PR 00902
Phone: (787)977-3500
 

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

John Boyajian
182 Waterman Street
Providence, RI 02906
Phone: (401)273-9600
 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Helen E. Burris
620 N. Main Street, Suite 300
Greenville, SC 29601
Phone: (864)242-0314
 

 

Joy S. Goodwin
1634 Main Street, Suite 100
Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803)779-5180
 

 

William K. Stephenson, Jr.
1825 Blanding Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803)744-0200
 

 

James M. Wyman
300 W. Coleman Blvd., Suite 106
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
Phone: (843)388-9844
Fax: (843)388-9877
 

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Dale A. Wein
505 South Washington Street
Aberdeen, SD 57402

P.O. Box 1329
Aberdeen, SD 57402-1329
E-mail: dalewein@midco.net
Phone: (605)225-0100
 

 

 

TENNESSEE

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF TENNESSEE

Gwendolyn M. Kerney
706 Walnut Street
Knoxville, TN 37902

P.O. Box 228
Knoxville, TN 37901
E-mail: trustee@ch13etn.com
Phone: (865)524-4995
Fax: (865)524-4997
 

 

C. Kenneth Still
1110 Market Street, Suite 400
Chattanooga, TN 37402

P.O. Box 511
Chattanooga, TN 37401
E-mail: Ch13cha@ch13cha.com
Phone: (423)265-2261
Fax: (423)266-5816
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF TENNESSEE

Henry E. Hildebrand, III
P.O. Box 190664
Nashville, TN 37219-0064
E-mail: hhildebrand@lassiter.com
Phone: (615)244-1101
Fax: (615)242-3241
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF TENNESSEE

George W. Emerson, Jr.
200 Jefferson Avenue, Suite 1113
Memphis, TN 38103
Phone: (901)576-1313
 

 

Timothy H. Ivy, Sr.
250 N. Parkway, Suite 1
Jackson, TN 38305-2735

P.O. Box 1313
Jackson, TN 38302
Phone: (731)664-1313
Fax: (731)664-7846
 

 

George W. Stevenson
200 Jefferson Avenue, Suite 1113
Memphis, TN 38103
Phone: (901)576-1313
 

 

TEXAS

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Janna L. Countryman
P.O. Box 941166
Plano, TX 75094-1027
E-mail: ch13plano@ch13plano.com
Phone: (972)943-2580
Fax: (972)943-8050
 

 

Harris M. Gross
P.O. Box 7190
Tyler, TX 75711
E-mail: grossm@ch13.net
Phone: (903)593-7777
Fax: (903)597-1313
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Walter O'Cheskey
2575 South Loop 289, Suite 103
Lubbock, TX 79423
Phone: (806)748-1980
 

 

Thomas D. Powers
125 E. John Carpenter Freeway
11th Floor, Suite 1100
Irving, TX 75062
Phone: (214)855-9200
 

 

Tim Truman
6851 N.E. Loop 820, Suite 300
N. Richland Hills, TX 76180-6608
Phone: (817)498-1937
 

 

Robert B. Wilson
1500 Broadway, Suite 300
Lubbock, TX 79401
Phone: (806)740-0114
Fax: (806)741-1181
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Cindy Boudloche
555 N. Carancahua, Suite 600
Corpus Christi, TX 78478
E-mail: cboudloch@ch13boudloche.com
Phone: (512)883-5786
 

 

William Heitkamp
9821 Katy Freeway, Suite 590
Houston, TX 77024
E-mail: heitkamp@argohouston.com
Phone: (713)722-1200
 

 

Daniel E. O'Connell
P.O. Box 13
La Porte, TX 77572
E-mail: deoc@laporte13.com
Phone: (713)470-1313
 

 

David G. Peake
9660 Hillcroft, Suite 430
Suite 480
Houston, TX 77096
E-mail: dpeakech13@argolink.net
Phone: (713)283-5400
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS

Phyllis Bracher
1760 N. Lee Trevino Drive
El Paso, TX 79936
E-mail: pbracher@ix.netcom.net
Phone: (915)598-7674
 

 

G. Ray Hendren, Jr.
101 E. 9th Street, Suite 1200
Austin, TX 78701-2402
E-mail: rhendren@rayhendren13.com
Phone: (512)474-6309
 

 

Deborah B. Langehennig
3801 Capital of Texas Hwy South
Suite 320
Austin, TX 78704
E-mail: trustee@ch13austin.com
Phone: (512)912-0305
 

 

Gary W. Norwood
3300 North "A" Suite 8-190
Midland, TX 79705
Phone: (915)686-9452
 

 

Marion Olson, Jr.
1020 NE Loop 410, Suite 800
San Antonio, TX 78209
E-mail: maolsonjr@maoch12.com
Phone: (210)824-1460
 

 

UTAH

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

Kevin R. Anderson
Commercial Club Bldg.
#32 Exchange Place, Suite 600
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Phone: (801)596-2884
 

 

James Vincent Cameron
47 West 200 South, Suite 320
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Phone: (801)415-0222
 

 

Andres' Diaz
Boston Bldg., 3rd Floor
#9 Exchange Place, Suite 313
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Phone: (801)537-1910
 

 

VERMONT

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Jan Michael Sensenich
6 Palmer Court, Suite 2
White River Junction, VT 05001
E-mail: Jansensen.aty@valley.net
Phone: (802)649-1213
 

 

VIRGIN ISLANDS

 

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.

Jose Ramon Carrion
500 Tanca Street
Ochoa Building Suite 501
Old San Juan, PR 00901
Phone: (787)977-3535
 

 

VIRGINIA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF VIRGINIA

Robert E. Hyman
1313 E. Main Street, Suite 339
Richmond, VA 23219
Phone: (804)775-0979
 

 

George W. Neal
870 Greenbriar Circle, Suite 402
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Phone: (757)961-3000
Fax: (757)961-3001
 

 

Gerald M. O'Donnell
201 North Union Street #120
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: (703)836-2226
 

 

Frank Santoro
1435 Crossways Boulevard, Suite 301
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Phone: (757)333-4000
Fax: (757)333-3434
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF VIRGINIA

Herbert L. Beskin
401 East Market Street, Suite 202
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Phone: (434)817-9913
 

 

Rebecca B. Connelly
36 West Church Avenue SW, Suite 400
Roanoke, VA 24011
Phone: (540)342-3774
 

 

Jo S. Widener
1 West Valley Drive
Bristol, VA 24201
Phone: (276)466-4539
 

 

WASHINGTON

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON

Daniel H. Brunner
P.O. Box 1513
Spokane, WA 99210
E-mail: ch13trustee@spokane13.org
Phone: (509)747-8481
Fax: (509)623-2126
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON

K. Michael Fitzgerald
2200 One Union Square
600 University Street
Seattle, WA 98101-4100
E-mail: kmfitzgerald@seattlech13.com
Phone: (206)624-5124
Fax: (206)624-5282
 

 

Karla L. Forsythe
3305 Main Street, Suite 305
Vancouver, WA 98663
E-mail: karla_ch13_vanc@qwest.net
Phone: (360)993-4400
Fax: (360)993-4659
 

 

David M. Howe
P.O. Box 1255
500 Union St., 525 Logan Bldg.
Tacoma, WA 98401
E-mail: tacomachapter13@qwest.net
Phone: (253)572-6603
Fax: (253)627-2978
 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF WEST VIRGINIA

Helen M. Morris
600 D. St., Suite 1
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: (304)744-6730
 

 

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF WEST VIRGINIA

Helen M. Morris
600 D. St., Suite 1
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: (304)744-6730
 

WISCONSIN

Note: The individuals listed are private parties, not government employees.

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF WISCONSIN

Louis R. Jones
740 N. Plankinton Avenue, Suite 400
Milwaukee, WI 53203
E-mail: ljones@chapter13milwaukee.com
Phone: (414)271-3943
 
Thomas King
1012 W. 20th Avenue
P.O. Box 3170
Oshkosh, WI 54903-3170
E-mail: www.ch13oshkosh.com
Phone: (920)231-2150

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF WISCONSIN

William A. Chatterton
324 S. Hamilton Street
Madison, WI 53701
Phone: (608)256-2355
 

WYOMING

Note: The individual listed is a private party, not a government employee.
 
Marcus R. Stewart, III
P.O. Box 865
2005 Warren Avenue
Cheyenne, WY 82003
E-mail: mrstewart@qwest.net
Phone: (307)778-4115


Contact: Mr. Richard Gardella

 

   
 

LawForms Home

LawForms welcomes your comments or questions, please contact us by e-mail or postal mail.

NATIONAL LAWFORMS, INC.
PO Box 93001
Phoenix AZ 85070
Phone: 877-543-6767 Fax: 480-283-0856
Email:info@nationallawform.com

LawForms Home Page

Home Page|Legal Software|Legal Resources|Technical Support
Downloads|FREE|About Us|Contact Us|Site Map

LawForms does not rent, sell, or share any of your personal information with 3rd parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
© 2003 National LawForms, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use | Site Map